Sunday, July 5th, 2015

DVD Collection

DVD Update 6/27/15

DVD Update 6/27/15

DDT Live 4/29/15 – 2-Disc Set! Taped 4/29/15 Tokyo – MAX BUMP 2015: 1. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Shunma Katsumata. 2. Sanshiro Takagi/Touru Owashi/Brother Tommy/Takayuki Ueki vs. Makoto Oishi/Akito/Takao Soma/Kazuki Hirata – BOYZ-gun v. Asshole Z-gun 3. KUDO/Masa Takanashi vs. Antonio Honda/Konosuke Takeshita. 4. Battle Royal (for Right to challenge anytime, anywhere). 5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/11/15

DVD Update 6/11/15

All Japan 3/14/15 “Dream Power Series” – 2-Disc Set! Taped 3/14 Hasuda – DREAM POWER SERIES: 1. Ryuji Hijikata/Naoya Nomura vs. Masa Fuchi/Yuma Aoyagi. 2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuya Nagai. 3. Kohei Suwama vs. SUSHI. 4. Joe Doering/Atsushi Aoki vs. Keisuke Ishii/Takao Soma. 5. KENSO vs. Hikaru Sato – Gaora TV Title 6. Akebono/Yutaka Yoshie/Shigehiro Irie vs. Jun Akiyama/Takao... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/9/15

DVD Update 6/9/15

AAA 4/30/15 Tapachula Part 1 Taped 4/30/15 Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas: 1. Opening confrontation between Alberto & Cage 2. Hijo del Fantasma vs. Fénix vs. Electroshock [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] 3. Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs. Angélico & Jack Evans 4. Angélico, El Patrón Alberto, Jack Evans vs. Brian Cage, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria 1:25 hours AAA... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/5/15

DVD Update 6/5/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 8 1. Ángel de Oro, Dragon Lee, Titán vs. Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 2/17/15) 2. Flyer, Oro Jr., Star Jr. vs. Arkángel de la Muerte, Artillero, Súper Comando (Arena México, 2/24/15) 3. Volador Jr. vs. Último Guerrero (Arena México, 2/24/15) 4. Astral, Eléctrico, Shockercito vs. Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico (Arena... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/1/15

DVD Update 6/1/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 4 1. Blue Panther, Máximo, Valiente vs. Ephesto, Hechicero, Niebla Roja (Arena México 1/18/15) 2. Virus, Magnum, Arkángel de la Muerte, Cancerbero, Puma, Tiger, Esfinge, Gallo, Leo, Omar Brunetti – torneo cibernetico match (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 1/20/15) 3. Marco Corleone vs. Shocker (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 1/20/15) 4. Valiente vs. Kamaitachi – match... [Read more]


DVD Update 5/12/15

DVD Update 5/12/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 1 1. Máscara Dorada vs. Negro Casas – CMLL World Welterweight tournament final match (Arena México, 1/2/15) 2. Dragon Lee, Guerrero Maya Jr., The Panther vs. Hechicero, Hombre sin Nombre, Sagrado (Arena México, 1/4/15) 3. Rey Cometa vs. Niebla Roja – match relampago (Arena México, 1/4/15) 4. Ángel de Oro, Stuka Jr., Titán vs. Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Pólvora... [Read more]


DVD Update 5/5/15

DVD Update 5/5/15

Nagayo Produce 2/8/15 – 2-Disc Set! Taped 2/8/15 Chiba: 1. DASH Chisako vs. Alex Lee. 2. Aki Shizuku vs. Yuiga. 3. Dump Matsumotio/Yumiko Hotta vs. Mima Shimoda/Tomoko Watanabe. 4. Ray vs. Megumi Yabushita. 5. Kyoko Kimura/Kaoru vs. Meiko Satomura/Takako Inoue. 6. Concert to close out show. 2:30 hours Oz Academy 2/8/15 Taped 2/8/15 Tokyo – FEELS JUST LIKE IT SHOULD: 1. Mio Shirai/Miyako... [Read more]


DVD Update 4/30/15

DVD Update 4/30/15

New Japan Live 3/5/15 “New Japan Cup” – 2-Disc Set! Taped 3/5/15 Tokyo – NEW JAPAN CUP ROUND 1: 1. Tiger Mask/Ryusuke Taguchi/Mascara Dorada/Sho Tanaka vs. Jushin Liger/KUSHIDA/Yohei Komatsu/Jay White. 2. Yujiro Takahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI. (Round 1) 3. Togi Makabe vs. Tomoaki Honma. (Round 1) 4. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima. (Round 1) 5. Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata.... [Read more]


DVD Update 4/26/15

DVD Update 4/26/15

AAA 2/8/15 Ecatepec Part 1 Taped 2/8/15 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México: 1. Arez, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psycho Clown vs. Dinastía, Drastik Boy, Octagoncito 2. Psycho Clown vs. Zorro vs. Electroshock vs. Dark Cuervo [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] 3. Rey de Reyes Tournament Recap 4. Blue Demon Jr., Jack Evans, La Parka vs. Averno, Chessman, Cibernético 1:25 hours AAA 2/8/15 Ecatepec... [Read more]


DVD Update 4/14/15

DVD Update 4/14/15

AAA 1/23/15 Naucalpan Taped 1/23/15 Arena Naucalpan: 1. Carta Brava Jr., Cíclope, El Apache, Mini Psycho Clown vs. Arez, Dinastía, Ludxor, Venum 2. Australian Suicide & Bengala vs. Joe Lider & Pentagón Jr. 3. Averno, Chessman, Cibernético vs. Drago, Jack Evans, La Parka 4. Aerostar vs. Monsther Clown vs. Súper Fly vs. Hijo de Pirata Morgan [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] 5. Myzteziz & Psycho... [Read more]