Tuesday, July 28th, 2015

DVD Collection

DVD Update 7/28/15

DVD Update 7/28/15

New Japan 5/22/15 “Best of the Super Jr. XXII” Day 1 – 2-Disc Set! Taped 5/22/15 Tokyo – BEST OF THE SUPER JR XXII DAY 1: 1. Jushin Liger vs. Yohei Komatsu. (A) 2. Tiger Mask vs. Nick Jackson. (B) 3. Alex Shelley vs. David Finlay Jr. (B) 4. El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Chase Owens. (A) 5. Hiroshi Tanahashi/Hirooki Goto/Togi Makabe/Katsuyori Shibata/Tomoaki Honma vs. Shinsuke Nakamura/Kazushi... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/27/15

DVD Update 6/27/15

DDT Live 4/29/15 – 2-Disc Set! Taped 4/29/15 Tokyo – MAX BUMP 2015: 1. Yukio Sakaguchi vs. Shunma Katsumata. 2. Sanshiro Takagi/Touru Owashi/Brother Tommy/Takayuki Ueki vs. Makoto Oishi/Akito/Takao Soma/Kazuki Hirata – BOYZ-gun v. Asshole Z-gun 3. KUDO/Masa Takanashi vs. Antonio Honda/Konosuke Takeshita. 4. Battle Royal (for Right to challenge anytime, anywhere). 5. Daisuke Sekimoto/Yuji... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/11/15

DVD Update 6/11/15

All Japan 3/14/15 “Dream Power Series” – 2-Disc Set! Taped 3/14 Hasuda – DREAM POWER SERIES: 1. Ryuji Hijikata/Naoya Nomura vs. Masa Fuchi/Yuma Aoyagi. 2. Yoshinobu Kanemaru vs. Mitsuya Nagai. 3. Kohei Suwama vs. SUSHI. 4. Joe Doering/Atsushi Aoki vs. Keisuke Ishii/Takao Soma. 5. KENSO vs. Hikaru Sato – Gaora TV Title 6. Akebono/Yutaka Yoshie/Shigehiro Irie vs. Jun Akiyama/Takao... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/9/15

DVD Update 6/9/15

AAA 4/30/15 Tapachula Part 1 Taped 4/30/15 Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana, Tapachula, Chiapas: 1. Opening confrontation between Alberto & Cage 2. Hijo del Fantasma vs. Fénix vs. Electroshock [Copa Victoria Mexico Team 2 Selection] 3. Dark Cuervo & Dark Scoria vs. Angélico & Jack Evans 4. Angélico, El Patrón Alberto, Jack Evans vs. Brian Cage, Dark Cuervo, Dark Scoria 1:25 hours AAA... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/5/15

DVD Update 6/5/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 8 1. Ángel de Oro, Dragon Lee, Titán vs. Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Negro Casas (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 2/17/15) 2. Flyer, Oro Jr., Star Jr. vs. Arkángel de la Muerte, Artillero, Súper Comando (Arena México, 2/24/15) 3. Volador Jr. vs. Último Guerrero (Arena México, 2/24/15) 4. Astral, Eléctrico, Shockercito vs. Mercurio, Pequeño Nitro, Pequeño Olímpico (Arena... [Read more]


DVD Update 6/1/15

DVD Update 6/1/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 4 1. Blue Panther, Máximo, Valiente vs. Ephesto, Hechicero, Niebla Roja (Arena México 1/18/15) 2. Virus, Magnum, Arkángel de la Muerte, Cancerbero, Puma, Tiger, Esfinge, Gallo, Leo, Omar Brunetti – torneo cibernetico match (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 1/20/15) 3. Marco Corleone vs. Shocker (Arena Coliseo Guadalajara, 1/20/15) 4. Valiente vs. Kamaitachi – match... [Read more]


DVD Update 5/12/15

DVD Update 5/12/15

Best of CMLL 2015 Vol. 1 1. Máscara Dorada vs. Negro Casas – CMLL World Welterweight tournament final match (Arena México, 1/2/15) 2. Dragon Lee, Guerrero Maya Jr., The Panther vs. Hechicero, Hombre sin Nombre, Sagrado (Arena México, 1/4/15) 3. Rey Cometa vs. Niebla Roja – match relampago (Arena México, 1/4/15) 4. Ángel de Oro, Stuka Jr., Titán vs. Bárbaro Cavernario, Felino, Pólvora... [Read more]


DVD Update 5/5/15

DVD Update 5/5/15

Nagayo Produce 2/8/15 – 2-Disc Set! Taped 2/8/15 Chiba: 1. DASH Chisako vs. Alex Lee. 2. Aki Shizuku vs. Yuiga. 3. Dump Matsumotio/Yumiko Hotta vs. Mima Shimoda/Tomoko Watanabe. 4. Ray vs. Megumi Yabushita. 5. Kyoko Kimura/Kaoru vs. Meiko Satomura/Takako Inoue. 6. Concert to close out show. 2:30 hours Oz Academy 2/8/15 Taped 2/8/15 Tokyo – FEELS JUST LIKE IT SHOULD: 1. Mio Shirai/Miyako... [Read more]


DVD Update 4/30/15

DVD Update 4/30/15

New Japan Live 3/5/15 “New Japan Cup” – 2-Disc Set! Taped 3/5/15 Tokyo – NEW JAPAN CUP ROUND 1: 1. Tiger Mask/Ryusuke Taguchi/Mascara Dorada/Sho Tanaka vs. Jushin Liger/KUSHIDA/Yohei Komatsu/Jay White. 2. Yujiro Takahashi vs. YOSHI-HASHI. (Round 1) 3. Togi Makabe vs. Tomoaki Honma. (Round 1) 4. Katsuyori Shibata vs. Satoshi Kojima. (Round 1) 5. Hirooki Goto vs. Yuji Nagata.... [Read more]


DVD Update 4/26/15

DVD Update 4/26/15

AAA 2/8/15 Ecatepec Part 1 Taped 2/8/15 Centro Civico Nueva Aragon, Ecatepec, Estado de México: 1. Arez, Mini Abismo Negro, Mini Psycho Clown vs. Dinastía, Drastik Boy, Octagoncito 2. Psycho Clown vs. Zorro vs. Electroshock vs. Dark Cuervo [Rey de Reyes, semifinal] 3. Rey de Reyes Tournament Recap 4. Blue Demon Jr., Jack Evans, La Parka vs. Averno, Chessman, Cibernético 1:25 hours AAA 2/8/15 Ecatepec... [Read more]